Senior Leadership Team

Mr A Smythe – Head teacher

Mrs K Price – Deputy Head teacher / English Team Facilitator

Miss K Ballington – Y4 teacher / Assistant Head / Y3/4 Behaviour and Parents

Mr S Beeston – Y6 teacher / Assistant Head / Y5/6 Behaviour and Parents

Mrs J Deane-Robson (Learning Mentor & Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Teaching Teams

Year 3 Team

Miss S Woodcock – Cromford

Mrs B Brown – Tissington

Miss K Bell – Ashbourne

Ms C Onion / Mrs J Collins – Riber

Year 4 Team

Miss K Ballington – Chatsworth

Mrs Y Shaukat – Foremark

Mrs E Morgan – Duffield

Mrs J Julian & Mrs C Taylor – Glossop

Year 5 Team

Miss C Busby – Dovedale

Miss B McGinty – Bakewell

Miss M Hirons – Hartington

Miss E Simmonds – Castleton

Year 6 Team

Mr S Beeston – Newtown

Miss A Hambleton – Edale

Miss E Hanson – Ticknall

Mrs H Reader – Hope

Student Welfare

Mrs J Deane-Robson (Learning Mentor & Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs C Holmes (SENDCo)

Mrs K Daintith (Welfare Assistant)

Premises Officer

Mr C Bundy

Finance/Administration/Communications

Miss N Bacon (Administrator including Finance)

Mrs J Davis (Administrator)

Miss K Clarke (Administrator)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs K Hussain – (HLTA)

Mrs J Gihooly (HLTA)

Mrs A Richardson (HLTA)

Mrs J Richardson (HLTA)

Mrs S Tidmas (HTLA)

Mrs E Walklate (HLTA)

Mrs D Sycamore (HLTA)

Miss M Smart

Mrs Y Sower

Miss G Cartledge

Mrs W Brookes

Mrs K Hassall

Miss G James

Mrs P Kinsey

Mrs E Lavander

Miss E Marshall

Mrs P Morris

Mrs F Steel

Miss S Ecob

Mid-day Supervision

Miss J Wright (Senior Mid-day Supervisor)

Mrs K Clarke (Deputy Mid-day Supervisor)

Mrs L Danvers

Miss S Gamble

Mrs S Hughes-Dowd

Mrs T Rice

Mrs C Nicklin

Mrs L Wilkinson

Miss G Coulson

Mrs L Wang

Miss R Pintar

Mrs G Brown

Cleaning Team

Mrs S Socha

Miss S Gamble

Miss J Wright

Mrs F Allen

Miss E Rowlands

Mrs L Danvers

Catering

Mrs C Townsend (Catering Manager)

Mrs S Johal

Miss B Kozlowski

Miss K Meakin

Mrs L Richardson

Mrs L Newton

Mrs I Horobin-Hopka (Servery Manager Chellaston Infant School)

Mrs S Finlayson

Mrs A Akram

Mrs A Kapetanovic

The Zone (Before School, After School and Holiday Care)

Mrs S Woolley (Manager)

Mrs E Carrington (Deputy Manager)

Mrs K Butler (Senior Play Leader)

Miss B Kozlowski

Mrs N Broughton

Miss L Carrington

Mrs J Jorge

Mrs H Elliott

Mr J Hewitt

Ms L Webber

Miss L Barron

Miss L Boyle

Miss E Carrington

Mr T Harley

Miss R Pintar

Miss K Jorge

Mrs S Birring (Cleaner)